Interests

Parliament

Current

Total

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children

PhotoNameInterests
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland167
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party143
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia104
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party101
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia94
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia92
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia92
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals89
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party88
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia82
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party80
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent79
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party78
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia77
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland73
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party73
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party72
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia71
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland70
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens69
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party69
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party69
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia67
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia67
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party66
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland66
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party63
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals61
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland60
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland59
Zoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria Independent59
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent58
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia57
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party57
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party57
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party56
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party53
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party53
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland52
Zaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party52
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party51
Stuart RobertShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland51
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party51
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party50
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland48
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia48
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia47
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals47
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland47
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party46
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party45
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party44
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party44
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens44
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent43
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland43
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party43
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party43
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party43
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent42
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party42
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party41
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia41
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia41
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party41
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party41
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland41
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party41
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party39
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party38
Jenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of Australia38
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party38
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia37
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland37
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party37
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent37
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party37
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party37
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland37
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party36
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia36
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland36
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party35
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland35
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party35
Aaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of Australia34
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party34
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party34
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party34
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia34
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party33
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals33
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party33
Kylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependent33
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party32
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party31
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party31
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian Greens31
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals31
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party31
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent31
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party30
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party30
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia30
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor Party29
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party29
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia29
Linda WhiteSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party29
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia28
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party28
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals28
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia28
Zoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia28
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals27
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia27
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia27
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party27
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens26
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party26
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor Party26
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party26
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia26
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia26
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party26
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party26
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party26
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia26
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party25
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent25
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party25
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party24
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia24
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia24
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia24
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party23
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia23
Keith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia23
Luke HowarthShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Defence Personnel Member for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland23
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland23
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland22
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party22
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party22
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party22
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia22
Cassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor Party21
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia21
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation21
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party21
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals21
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party21
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens21
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party20
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland20
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party20
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party20
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe Nationals20
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe Nationals20
Russell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia20
Dai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependent19
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party19
Helen PolleySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party19
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party19
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation19
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia19
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland19
Alan TudgeShadow Minister for EducationMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia18
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party18
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party18
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party18
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party18
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance18
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party17
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party17
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens17
Llew O'BrienMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland17
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party17
Sam BirrellMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals17
David FawcettSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia16
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia16
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland16
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia15
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party15
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens15
Jim MolanSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia15
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia15
Kerrynne Liddle Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia15
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party15
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland15
Carina GarlandMember for Chisholm, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party14
David ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian Greens14
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party14
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals14
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens14
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia14
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party14
Alex HawkeMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia13
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia13
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens13
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party13
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party13
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party13
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia12
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens12
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party12
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent12
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party12
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party12
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals11
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party10
Stephen BatesMember for Brisbane, QueenslandAustralian Greens 9
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia8
Barbara PocockSenator for South Australia Australian Greens8
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals8
Marion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party8
Matt BurnellMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens8
Ralph BabetSenator for VictoriaUnited Australia Party7
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian Greens6
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network4
Patrick DodsonSpecial Envoy for Reconciliation and the Implementation of the Uluru StatementSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Tammy TyrrellSenator for Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network4
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens3
Fatima PaymanSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Jacinta Nampijinpa PriceSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party1