Open Politics
open politics

Private interests of Australia's politicians

 

Parliament

 

All MPs and senators

Members of Parliament

Members of Parliament

PhotoNameRepresentationMinistry ShadowPartyOrderChamberInterestsLast updated
Albanese, AnthonyAnthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Grayndler, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party101Member1314/04/24
Allman-Payne, Penny Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian GreensSenator for Queensland  Australian Greens1000Senator2414/11/23
Aly, AnneAnne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaMIN2Australian Labor Party204Member2514/07/23
Ananda-Rajah, Michelle Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Higgins, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member14819/12/23
Andrews, KarenKaren AndrewsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for McPherson, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member7115/03/24
Antic, AlexAlex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator229/01/24
Archer, BridgetBridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bass, Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Member449/11/23
Askew, WendyWendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator2728/03/24
Ayres, TimTim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party304Senator142/09/22
Babet, RalphRalph BabetSenator for VictoriaUnited Australia PartySenator for Victoria United Australia Party1000Senator921/05/23
Bandt, AdamAdam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian GreensMember for Melbourne, Victoria Australian Greens1000Member2725/03/24
Bates, StephenStephen BatesMember for Brisbane, QueenslandAustralian Greens Member for Brisbane, Queensland Australian Greens 1000Member821/09/23
Bell, AngieAngie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandSHA5Liberal National Party of Queensland503Member6915/04/24
Belyea, JodieJodie BelyeaMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Dunkley, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member1127/03/24
Bilyk, CatrynaCatryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator3529/11/23
Birmingham, SimonSimon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia411Senator2510/04/24
Birrell, SamSam BirrellMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Nicholls, Victoria The Nationals1000Member2128/08/23
Bowen, ChrisChris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for McMahon, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party114Member6119/02/24
Boyce, ColinColin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Flynn, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member472/11/23
Bragg, AndrewAndrew BraggShadow Assistant Minister for Home OwnershipSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSWSHA6Liberal Party of Australia613Senator2725/01/24
Broadbent, RussellRussell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaIndependentMember for Monash, Victoria Independent1000Member2213/11/23
Brockman, SladeSlade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator724/08/22
Brown, CarolCarol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for TasmaniaMIN3Australian Labor Party311Senator2224/01/24
Buchholz, ScottScott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Wright, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member607/02/24
Burke, TonyTony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Watson, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party110Member4418/03/24
Burnell, MattMatt BurnellMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Spence, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member2118/04/24
Burney, LindaLinda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Barton, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party103Member425/04/24
Burns, JoshJosh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macnamara, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member1512/02/24
Butler, MarkMark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party113Member3812/03/24
Byrnes, AlisonAlison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cunningham NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member7025/03/24
Cadell, RossRoss CadellSenator for NSWThe NationalsSenator for NSW The Nationals1000Senator8226/03/24
Caldwell, CameronCameron CaldwellMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Fadden, Queensland Liberal Party of Australia1000Member268/04/24
Canavan, MatthewMatthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe NationalsSenator for Queensland The Nationals1000Senator209/11/23
Cash, MichaeliaMichaelia CashShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia413Senator2310/11/23
Chalmers, JimJim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Rankin, QueenslandMIN1Australian Labor Party108Member568/01/24
Chandler, ClaireClaire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for TasmaniaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia605Senator379/04/24
Chandler-Mather, MaxMax Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian GreensMember for Griffith Australian Greens1000Member917/01/24
Chaney, KateKate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependentMember for Curtin Independent1000Member409/10/23
Charlton, AndrewAndrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Parramatta Australian Labor Party1000Member1092/04/24
Chester, DarrenDarren ChesterShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Gippsland, VictoriaSHA5The Nationals502Member346/02/24
Chesters, LisaLisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bendigo, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member269/11/23
Chisholm, AnthonyAnthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for QueenslandMIN3Australian Labor Party307Senator485/03/24
Ciccone, RaffRaff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator359/04/24
Clare, JasonJason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Blaxland, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party112Member16428/03/24
Claydon, SharonSharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Newcastle, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member1826/02/24
Coker, LibbyLibby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Corangamite, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member6923/03/23
Colbeck, RichardRichard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator351/09/23
Coleman, DavidDavid ColemanShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Banks, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia424Member4327/07/23
Collins, JulieJulie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Franklin, TasmaniaMIN1Australian Labor Party109Member4211/04/22
Conaghan, PatPat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe NationalsMember for Cowper, NSWSHA6The Nationals607Member1318/03/24
Conroy, PatPat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Shortland, NSWMIN2Australian Labor Party202Member562/04/24
Coulton, MarkMark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe NationalsMember for Parkes, NSW The Nationals1000Member209/05/23
Cox, DorindaDorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for Western Australia Australian Greens1000Senator178/03/23
Daniel, ZoeZoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria IndependentMember for Goldstein, Victoria  Independent1000Member1174/03/24
Davey, PerinPerin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe NationalsSenator for NSWSHA4The Nationals409Senator3419/12/23
Dick, MiltonMilton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Oxley, Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Member1911/04/22
Dodson, PatrickPatrick DodsonFormer Senator for Western Australia (resigned 26/1/2024)Australian Labor PartyFormer Senator for Western Australia (resigned 26/1/2024) Australian Labor Party1000Former Senator624/08/22
Doyle, MaryMary DoyleMember for Aston, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Aston, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member1222/08/23
Dreyfus, MarkMark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Isaacs, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party104Member4310/04/24
Duniam, JonathonJonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for TasmaniaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia410Senator1620/12/23
Dutton, PeterPeter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Dickson, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland401Member7017/04/24
Elliot, JustineJustine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Richmond, NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party312Member217/09/23
Entsch, WarrenWarren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Leichhardt, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member405/04/24
Farrell, DonDon FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party107Senator7416/04/24
Faruqi, MehreenMehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian GreensSenator for NSW Australian Greens1000Senator4725/08/23
Fawcett, DavidDavid FawcettDeputy Chair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator1920/12/23
Fernando, CassandraCassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor PartyMember for Holt Australian Labor Party1000Member4020/03/24
Fletcher, PaulPaul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bradfield, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia416Member977/02/24
Freelander, MikeMike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macarthur, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member4323/08/22
Gallagher, KatyKaty GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor PartySenator for ACTMIN1Australian Labor Party102Senator185/09/23
Garland, CarinaCarina GarlandMember for Chisholm, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Chisholm, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member1711/12/23
Gee, AndrewAndrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependentMember for Calare, NSW Independent502Member668/03/24
Georganas, SteveSteve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Adelaide, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member2313/02/23
Ghosh, VarunVarun GhoshSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator312/04/24
Giles, AndrewAndrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Scullin, VictoriaMIN2Australian Labor Party207Member2626/11/23
Gillespie, DavidDavid GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe NationalsMember for Lyne, NSW The Nationals1000Member9212/02/24
Goodenough, IanIan GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Moore, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member2311/04/22
Gorman, PatrickPatrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Perth, Western AustraliaMIN3Australian Labor Party301Member529/04/24
Gosling, LukeLuke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartyMember for Solomon, Northern Territory Australian Labor Party1000Member3720/11/23
Green, NitaNita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Senator195/03/24
Grogan, KarenKaren GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator1826/02/24
Haines, HelenHelen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependentMember for Indi, Victoria Independent1000Member11126/03/24
Hamilton, GarthGarth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Groom, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member5618/03/24
Hanson, PaulinePauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One NationSenator for Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation1000Senator1922/09/23
Hanson-Young, SarahSarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for South Australia Australian Greens1000Senator822/08/22
Hastie, AndrewAndrew HastieShadow Minister for Defence Shadow Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Canning, Western AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia423Member5523/11/23
Hawke, AlexAlex HawkeDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Mitchell, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member1524/11/23
Henderson, SarahSarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia422Senator4022/02/24
Hill, JulianJulian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bruce, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member3518/04/24
Hogan, KevinKevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe NationalsMember for Page, NSWSHA4The Nationals412Member4120/02/24
Howarth, LukeLuke HowarthShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Petrie, QueenslandSHA5Liberal National Party of Queensland505Member245/12/23
Hughes, HollieHollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Shadow Assistant Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSWSHA6Liberal Party of Australia603Senator1619/02/24
Hume, JaneJane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia404Senator2910/11/23
Husic, EdEd HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Chifley, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party121Member1011/04/22
Jones, StephenStephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Whitlam, NSWMIN2Australian Labor Party203Member1923/08/23
Joyce, BarnabyBarnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe NationalsMember for New England, NSWSHA4The Nationals424Member5513/03/24
Katter, BobBob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian PartyMember for Kennedy, Queensland Katter's Australian Party1000Member2518/10/23
Kearney, GedGed KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cooper, VictoriaMIN3Australian Labor Party308Member8913/09/23
Keogh, MattMatt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Burt, Western AustraliaMIN2Australian Labor Party201Member5120/11/23
Khalil, PeterPeter KhalilChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Wills, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member338/02/24
King, CatherineCatherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Ballarat, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party116Member608/01/24
King, MadeleineMadeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Brand, Western AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party423Member1284/04/24
Kovacic, MariaMaria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator3316/03/24
Lambie, JacquiJacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie NetworkSenator for Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network1000Senator929/11/23
Landry, MichelleMichelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Capricornia, QueenslandSHA6Liberal National Party of Queensland602Member217/02/24
Lawrence, TaniaTania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hasluck, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member337/03/24
Laxale, JeromeJerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bennelong Australian Labor Party1000Member5611/03/24
Le, DaiDai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependentMember for Fowler NSW Independent1000Member1921/05/22
Leeser, JulianJulian LeeserMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Berowra, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member866/03/24
Leigh, AndrewAndrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and Treasury Assistant Minister for EmploymentMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fenner, ACTMIN3Australian Labor Party306Member396/02/24
Ley, SussanSussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Farrer, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia402Member1925/01/24
Liddle, KerrynneKerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia SHA5Liberal Party of Australia507Senator188/01/24
Lim, SamSam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Tangney, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member176/11/23
Lines, SueSue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator3928/02/24
Littleproud, DavidDavid LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Maranoa, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland408Member4415/03/24
Marino, NolaNola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia605Member7320/12/23
Marles, RichardRichard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Corio, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party105Member991/02/24
Mascarenhas, ZanetaZaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Swan, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member594/04/24
McAllister, JennyJenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party310Senator629/04/24
McBain, KristyKristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWMIN2Australian Labor Party206Member5919/01/24
McBride, EmmaEmma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Dobell, NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party309Member1723/08/22
McCarthy, MalarndirriMalarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartySenator for Northern TerritoryMIN3Australian Labor Party302Senator149/04/24
McCormack, MichaelMichael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe NationalsMember for Riverina, NSWSHA5The Nationals501Member3210/11/23
McDonald, SusanSusan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland406Senator2425/03/24
McGrath, JamesJames McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for QueenslandSHA6Liberal National Party of Queensland601Senator2126/03/24
McIntosh, MelissaMelissa McIntoshShadow Minister for Energy Affordability Shadow Minister for Western SydneyMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Lindsay, NSWSHA5Liberal Party of Australia507Member2411/04/22
McKenzie, BridgetBridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe NationalsSenator for VictoriaSHA4The Nationals421Senator16117/04/24
McKenzie, ZoeZoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Flinders, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member3121/12/23
McKim, NickNick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian GreensSenator for Tasmania Australian Greens1000Senator228/03/23
McLachlan, AndrewAndrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator528/04/24
Miller-Frost, LouiseLouise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Boothby, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member6613/02/24
Mitchell, BrianBrian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lyons, Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Member3311/04/22
Mitchell, RobRob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for McEwen, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member205/02/24
Molan, JimJim MolanFormer Senator for NSW (died in office 16/01/23)Liberal Party of AustraliaFormer Senator for NSW (died in office 16/01/23) Liberal Party of Australia1000Former Senator1523/08/22
Morrison, ScottScott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaFormer Member for Cook, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Former Member952/02/24
Mulino, DanielDaniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fraser, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member219/10/23
Murphy, PetaPeta MurphyFormer Member for Dunkley, Victoria (died 4 December 2023)Australian Labor PartyFormer Member for Dunkley, Victoria (died 4 December 2023) Australian Labor Party1000Former Member3023/10/23
Nampijinpa Price, JacintaJacinta Nampijinpa PriceShadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal PartySenator for Northern TerritorySHA4Country Liberal Party421Senator384/04/24
Neumann, ShayneShayne NeumannChair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Blair, Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Member263/02/23
O'Brien, LlewLlew O'BrienDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Wide Bay, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member1711/04/22
O'Brien, TedTed O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fairfax, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland407Member6221/12/23
O'Connor, BrendanBrendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gorton, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party111Member4420/02/24
O'Neil, ClareClare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hotham, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party123Member4010/04/24
O'Neill, DeborahDeborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator5719/03/24
O'Sullivan, MattMatt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator1824/10/23
Pasin, TonyTony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia611Member3218/04/23
Paterson, JamesJames PatersonShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Cabinet SecretarySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia422Senator3819/03/24
Payman, Fatima Fatima PaymanSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator716/03/24
Payne, AliciaAlicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Canberra, ACT Australian Labor Party1000Member2211/04/22
Payne, MariseMarise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of AustraliaFormer Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023) Liberal Party of AustraliaFormer Senator10228/04/23
Pearce, GavinGavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Braddon, TasmaniaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia609Member2917/04/24
Perrett, GrahamGraham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Moreton, Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Member3719/02/24
Phillips, FionaFiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gilmore, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member2026/02/24
Pike, HenryHenry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Bowman, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member2313/11/23
Pitt, KeithKeith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Hinkler, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member7431/10/23
Plibersek, TanyaTanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Sydney, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party115Member4927/03/24
Pocock, BarbaraBarbara PocockSenator for South Australia Australian GreensSenator for South Australia  Australian Greens1000Senator927/09/23
Pocock, DavidDavid PocockSenator for ACT IndependentSenator for ACT  Independent1000Senator5310/01/24
Polley, HelenHelen PolleyChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator2211/10/23
Pratt, LouiseLouise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator1719/07/23
Price, MelissaMelissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Durack, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member3612/12/23
Rae, SamSam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hawke, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member5629/11/23
Ramsey, RowanRowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Grey, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member685/02/24
Reid, GordonGordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Robertson NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member3426/02/24
Rennick, GerardGerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Senator3612/02/24
Repacholi, DanDan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hunter NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member482/04/24
Reynolds, LindaLinda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator2717/10/23
Rice, JanetJanet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian GreensSenator for Victoria Australian Greens1000Senator8619/02/24
Rishworth, AmandaAmanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Kingston, South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party119Member8315/11/23
Robert, StuartStuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of QueenslandFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023) Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Former Member5112/09/22
Roberts, MalcolmMalcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One NationSenator for Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation1000Senator2217/05/23
Roberts, TraceyTracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Pearce, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member141/11/22
Rowland, MichelleMichelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Greenway, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party117Member4811/12/23
Ruston, AnneAnne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia420Senator3512/04/24
Ryan, JoanneJoanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lalor, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member3719/03/24
Ryan, MoniqueMonique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependentMember for Kooyong, Victoria Independent1000Member1720/09/23
Scamps, SophieSophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependentMember for Mackellar Independent1000Member678/04/24
Scarr, PaulPaul ScarrShadow Assistant Minister for Multicultural EngagementSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for QueenslandSHA6Liberal Party of Australia616Senator16313/12/23
Scrymgour, MarionMarion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lingiari, Northern Territory Australian Labor Party1000Member821/05/22
Sharkie, RebekhaRebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre AllianceMember for Mayo, South Australia Centre Alliance1000Member1811/04/22
Sharma, DaveDave SharmaSenator for NSW (appointed 30/11/2023)Liberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW (appointed 30/11/2023) Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator1519/02/24
Sheldon, TonyTony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator1013/09/23
Shoebridge, DavidDavid ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian GreensSenator for NSW Australian Greens1000Senator2627/02/24
Shorten, BillBill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party120Member4529/02/24
Sitou, SallySally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Reid NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member7018/02/24
Smith, DavidDavid SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bean, ACT Australian Labor Party1000Member345/04/24
Smith, DeanDean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia606Senator317/04/24
Smith, MarielleMarielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator475/03/24
Spender, AllegraAllegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependentMember for Wentworth Independent1000Member8126/03/24
Stanley, AnneAnne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Werriwa, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member3712/04/24
Steele-John, JordonJordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for Western Australia Australian Greens1000Senator822/06/23
Steggall, ZaliZali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependentMember for Warringah, NSW Independent1000Member3315/12/23
Sterle, GlennGlenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator368/11/23
Stevens, JamesJames StevensShadow Assistant Minister for Government Waste ReductionMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Sturt, South AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia614Member299/02/24
Stewart, JanaJana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor PartySenator for Victoria  Australian Labor Party1000Senator2614/12/23
Sukkar, MichaelMichael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Deakin, VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia417Member3117/02/23
Swanson, MerylMeryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Paterson, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member8926/10/23
Taylor, AngusAngus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Hume, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia415Member8524/11/23
Tehan, DanDan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Wannon, VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia419Member408/03/24
Templeman, SusanSusan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macquarie, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member7925/03/24
Thistlethwaite, MattMatt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party303Member494/04/24
Thompson, PhillipPhillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for Defence Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Herbert, QueenslandSHA6Liberal National Party of Queensland612Member1716/08/23
Thorpe, LidiaLidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaIndependentSenator for Victoria Independent1000Senator1221/03/23
Thwaites, KateKate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Jagajaga, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member4710/11/23
Tink, KyleaKylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependentMember for North Sydney NSW Independent1000Member1519/04/24
Tudge, AlanAlan TudgeFormer Member for Aston, Victoria (resigned 17/2/2023)Liberal Party of AustraliaFormer Member for Aston, Victoria (resigned 17/2/2023) Liberal Party of Australia1000Former Member1815/08/22
Tyrrell, TammyTammy TyrrellSenator for Tasmania IndependentSenator for Tasmania  Independent1000Senator1016/06/23
Urquhart, AnneAnne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator2615/03/24
Vamvakinou, MariaMaria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Calwell, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member2322/08/23
Van, DavidDavid VanSenator for VictoriaIndependentSenator for Victoria Independent1000Senator6226/03/24
van Manen, BertBert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Forde, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member5927/03/24
Vasta, RossRoss VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Bonner, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member2329/11/23
Violi, AaronAaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Casey Liberal Party of Australia1000Member4911/04/24
Wallace, AndrewAndrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fisher, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member769/01/24
Walsh, JessJess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator2219/12/23
Ware, JennyJenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Hughes NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member401/11/23
Waters, LarissaLarissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian GreensSenator for Queensland Australian Greens1000Senator2813/11/23
Watson-Brown, ElizabethElizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian GreensMember for Ryan, Queensland Australian Greens1000Member2914/09/23
Watt, MurrayMurray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for QueenslandMIN1Australian Labor Party122Senator3330/01/24
Watts, TimTim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaMIN3Australian Labor Party305Member6122/01/24
Webster, AnneAnne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Mallee, VictoriaSHA6The Nationals610Member405/04/24
Wells, AnikaAnika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lilley, QueenslandMIN2Australian Labor Party205Member10716/04/24
Whish-Wilson, PeterPeter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian GreensSenator for Tasmania Australian Greens1000Senator1613/02/24
White, LindaLinda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator3323/10/23
Wilkie, AndrewAndrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependentMember for Clark, Tasmania Independent1000Member4429/02/24
Willcox, AndrewAndrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Dawson, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member1718/04/24
Wilson, JoshJosh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fremantle, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member7315/03/24
Wilson, RickRick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia604Member9222/05/23
Wolahan, KeithKeith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Menzies, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member286/11/23
Wong, PennyPenny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party106Senator369/11/23
Wood, JasonJason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for La Trobe, VictoriaSHA5Liberal Party of Australia505Member3222/12/23
Young, TerryTerry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Longman, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member419/02/24
Zappia, TonyTony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Makin, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member3318/10/23