Real Estate

Parliament

PhotoNameInterests
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia15
Karen AndrewsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland13
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party11
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party9
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia8
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals7
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens7
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian Greens6
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia6
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Jenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals6
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens6
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals6
Peter KhalilChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent5
Andrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependent5
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party5
Darren ChesterShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals5
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party5
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals5
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent5
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent4
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals4
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals4
Cameron CaldwellMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia4
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent4
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe Nationals4
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Michaelia CashShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Russell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaIndependent4
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Zoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria Independent4
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Dai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependent3
David FawcettDeputy Chair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
David ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian Greens3
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Helen PolleyChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Luke HowarthShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party3
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation3
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Shayne NeumannChair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent3
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Alan TudgeFormer Member for Aston, Victoria (resigned 17/2/2023)Liberal Party of Australia2
Alex HawkeDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for Defence Shadow Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and Treasury Assistant Minister for EmploymentMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Barbara PocockSenator for South Australia Australian Greens2
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Cassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor Party2
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
David ColemanShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent2
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Shadow Assistant Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
James PatersonShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Cabinet SecretarySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party2
Janet RiceFormer Senator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party2
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Jodie BelyeaMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Julian LeeserMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent2
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Keith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Llew O'BrienDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation2
Marise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of Australia2
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Melissa McIntoshShadow Minister for Energy Affordability Shadow Minister for Western SydneyMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals2
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens2
Peta MurphyFormer Member for Dunkley, Victoria (died 4 December 2023)Australian Labor Party2
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Sam BirrellMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals2
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Scott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Steph Hodgins-MaySenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Stuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of Queensland2
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Aaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of Australia1
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew BraggShadow Assistant Minister for Home OwnershipSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Carina GarlandMember for Chisholm, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Dave SharmaSenator for NSW (appointed 30/11/2023)Liberal Party of Australia1
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jim MolanFormer Senator for NSW (died in office 16/01/23)Liberal Party of Australia1
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1
Kylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependent1
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaIndependent1
Linda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Maria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Marion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Mary DoyleMember for Aston, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals1
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent1
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Patrick DodsonFormer Senator for Western Australia (resigned 26/1/2024)Australian Labor Party1
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Paul ScarrShadow Assistant Minister for Multicultural EngagementSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for Defence Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Simon KennedyMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Zaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Zoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1