Gifts

Parliament

PhotoNameInterests
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals161
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party148
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party103
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party91
Zoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria Independent87
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent66
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe Nationals64
Marise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of Australia40
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party39
David VanSenator for VictoriaIndependent30
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party26
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party26
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent25
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party24
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party21
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party19
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party17
Jacinta Nampijinpa PriceShadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party16
Cassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor Party14
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party14
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party14
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and Treasury Assistant Minister for EmploymentMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party13
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party13
Andrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependent12
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens11
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party11
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia10
Julian LeeserMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia10
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Aaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of Australia9
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party9
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Zaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens8
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party8
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent8
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Linda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for Defence Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens6
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party5
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Darren ChesterShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals5
David ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian Greens5
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party5
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens5
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals5
Peta MurphyFormer Member for Dunkley, Victoria (died 4 December 2023)Australian Labor Party5
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Scott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent5
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for Defence Shadow Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party4
Janet RiceFormer Senator for VictoriaAustralian Greens4
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Keith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals4
Maria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Matt BurnellMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals4
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens4
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens4
Ralph BabetSenator for VictoriaUnited Australia Party4
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Simon KennedyMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Stuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of Queensland4
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Alan TudgeFormer Member for Aston, Victoria (resigned 17/2/2023)Liberal Party of Australia3
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Andrew BraggShadow Assistant Minister for Home OwnershipSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent3
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Cameron CaldwellMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia3
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
David ColemanShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party3
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Helen PolleyChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Shadow Assistant Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
James StevensShadow Assistant Minister for Government Waste ReductionMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Jodie BelyeaMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Karen AndrewsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia3
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation3
Sam BirrellMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Zoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Dai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependent2
Fatima PaymanSenator for Western AustraliaIndependent2
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent2
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Kylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependent2
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Melissa McIntoshShadow Minister for Energy Affordability Shadow Minister for Western SydneyMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Patrick DodsonFormer Senator for Western Australia (resigned 26/1/2024)Australian Labor Party2
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Shayne NeumannChair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Steph Hodgins-MaySenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Alex HawkeDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent1
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Barbara PocockSenator for South Australia Australian Greens1
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Carina GarlandMember for Chisholm, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James PatersonShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Cabinet SecretarySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party1
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Lisa DarmaninSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Luke HowarthShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Marion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Mary DoyleMember for Aston, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals1
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian Greens1
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent1
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals1
Peter KhalilChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Tammy TyrrellSenator for Tasmania Independent1
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Varun GhoshSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1