Interests

Parliament

Current

Liabilities

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia11
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia10
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals10
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party9
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Llew O'BrienMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens9
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia9
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals8
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals8
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals8
Richard MarlesMinister for DefenceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Alex HawkeMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent6
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party6
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party6
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia6
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party5
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia5
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals4
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
John McVeighMember for Groom 2016-2020Liberal National Party of Queensland4
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals4
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe Nationals4
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens4
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent4
Alan TudgeShadow Minister for EducationMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals3
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party3
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jim MolanSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals3
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
David FawcettSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals2
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Helen PolleySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals2
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Stephen BatesMember for Brisbane, QueenslandAustralian Greens 2
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party1
Katy GallagherMinister for Finance Minister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Luke HowarthShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Defence Personnel Member for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens1
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance1
Stuart RobertShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1