Other assets

Parliament

PhotoNameInterests
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent14
Janet RiceFormer Senator for VictoriaAustralian Greens13
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Andrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependent8
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent8
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent7
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Stuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of Queensland7
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party6
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
David ColemanShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Julian LeeserMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Karen AndrewsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for Defence Shadow Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Keith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia5
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals5
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance5
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Zoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia5
Aaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of Australia4
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and Treasury Assistant Minister for EmploymentMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals4
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Cameron CaldwellMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia4
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian Greens4
Jenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Llew O'BrienDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation4
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe Nationals4
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens3
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
David ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian Greens3
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party3
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party3
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia3
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Marise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of Australia3
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals3
Michaelia CashShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens3
Peter KhalilChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Sam BirrellMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent3
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals2
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Cassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor Party2
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Dai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependent2
Darren ChesterShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals2
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals2
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent2
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Jodie BelyeaMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent2
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Maria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Mary DoyleMember for Aston, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian Greens2
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals2
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Patrick DodsonFormer Senator for Western Australia (resigned 26/1/2024)Australian Labor Party2
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation2
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens2
Peta MurphyFormer Member for Dunkley, Victoria (died 4 December 2023)Australian Labor Party2
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Russell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaIndependent2
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Shayne NeumannChair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent2
Stephen BatesMember for Brisbane, QueenslandAustralian Greens 2
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Varun GhoshSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Zaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Zoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria Independent2
Alan TudgeFormer Member for Aston, Victoria (resigned 17/2/2023)Liberal Party of Australia1
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
Barbara PocockSenator for South Australia Australian Greens1
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals1
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Dave SharmaSenator for NSW (appointed 30/11/2023)Liberal Party of Australia1
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party1
David VanSenator for VictoriaIndependent1
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Helen PolleyChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
Jacinta Nampijinpa PriceShadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party1
James PatersonShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Cabinet SecretarySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
James StevensShadow Assistant Minister for Government Waste ReductionMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaIndependent1
Linda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Luke HowarthShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Marion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens1
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent1
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals1
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Paul ScarrShadow Assistant Minister for Multicultural EngagementSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for Defence Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Scott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Steph Hodgins-MaySenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1