Interests

Parliament

Current

Memberships / Office holder or donor

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia56
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens51
Richard MarlesMinister for DefenceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party38
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party37
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia34
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia34
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia30
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland26
Katy GallagherMinister for Finance Minister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party22
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party20
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals19
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland19
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia19
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party19
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party19
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party18
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia18
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia16
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals16
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party16
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party16
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party16
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party16
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party16
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party16
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia15
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party15
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party14
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia14
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland14
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party13
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia13
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party13
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia12
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party12
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party11
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party11
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens11
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia11
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party10
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia9
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals9
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party9
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party8
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party7
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party7
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals7
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals6
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens6
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party5
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens4
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Llew O'BrienMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens4
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance4
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
David FawcettSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens3
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian Greens2
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent2
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent1
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals1
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent1
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Luke HowarthShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Defence Personnel Member for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals1
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals1
Patrick DodsonSpecial Envoy for Reconciliation and the Implementation of the Uluru StatementSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1