Memberships

Parliament

PhotoNameInterests
Paul ScarrShadow Assistant Minister for Multicultural EngagementSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia135
Janet RiceFormer Senator for VictoriaAustralian Greens54
Julian LeeserMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia41
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party37
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party34
Scott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia29
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland28
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia28
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party23
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens22
Zaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party22
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for Defence Shadow Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia21
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party20
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party20
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia20
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party19
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party19
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party18
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party18
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia18
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party17
Andrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependent16
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party16
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party16
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party16
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland15
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party15
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party14
David ColemanShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia14
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party14
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party14
Matt BurnellMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party13
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland13
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party12
Jenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of Australia12
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party12
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party11
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent11
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party11
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party10
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party10
Peta MurphyFormer Member for Dunkley, Victoria (died 4 December 2023)Australian Labor Party10
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens9
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens9
Simon KennedyMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia9
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party9
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia9
Zoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia9
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party8
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals8
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
James StevensShadow Assistant Minister for Government Waste ReductionMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia8
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals7
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party7
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Aaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of Australia6
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party6
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia6
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Varun GhoshSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and Treasury Assistant Minister for EmploymentMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party5
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Carina GarlandMember for Chisholm, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation5
Marise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of Australia5
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Mary DoyleMember for Aston, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Alan TudgeFormer Member for Aston, Victoria (resigned 17/2/2023)Liberal Party of Australia4
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent4
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Cassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor Party4
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian Greens4
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Karen AndrewsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent4
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia4
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Linda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Melissa McIntoshShadow Minister for Energy Affordability Shadow Minister for Western SydneyMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for Defence Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Sam BirrellMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals4
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party3
David FawcettDeputy Chair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Fatima PaymanSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent3
James PatersonShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Cabinet SecretarySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Michaelia CashShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens3
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe Nationals3
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent3
Stuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of Queensland3
Zoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria Independent3
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Helen PolleyChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network2
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jodie BelyeaMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaIndependent2
Maria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian Greens2
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Peter KhalilChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Steph Hodgins-MaySenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Alex HawkeDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent1
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals1
David ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian Greens1
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party1
David VanSenator for VictoriaIndependent1
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Shadow Assistant Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Jacinta Nampijinpa PriceShadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party1
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party1
Keith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Llew O'BrienDeputy Chair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Luke HowarthShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Marion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals1
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent1
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals1
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1