Interests

Parliament

Current

Other income

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party12
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens7
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Alan TudgeShadow Minister for EducationMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia5
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
John McVeighMember for Groom 2016-2020Liberal National Party of Queensland5
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals4
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals4
Luke HowarthShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Defence Personnel Member for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals4
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals3
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent3
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party3
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals3
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party3
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent3
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Jim MolanSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals3
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals2
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals2
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
David FawcettSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian Greens2
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Richard MarlesMinister for DefenceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Stuart RobertShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent2
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Alex HawkeMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Helen PolleySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals1
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance1
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Stephen BatesMember for Brisbane, QueenslandAustralian Greens 1
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance1
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1