Interests

Parliament

Current

Shareholdings

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party44
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals39
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland37
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia34
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party23
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland22
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia22
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party19
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia19
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia19
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals18
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland18
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland17
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland16
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia15
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals14
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent14
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party13
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party13
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party12
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia11
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia10
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
John McVeighMember for Groom 2016-2020Liberal National Party of Queensland6
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals5
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation4
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance4
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent4
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens3
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Alan TudgeShadow Minister for EducationMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party2
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals2
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party2
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals2
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent1
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Llew O'BrienMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals1
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens1
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens1
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1