Interests

Parliament

Current

Other interests

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party19
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia10
James PatersonShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Cyber SecuritySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia10
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia9
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Linda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals5
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens5
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party4
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Varun GhoshSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent3
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party3
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaIndependent3
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party2
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals2
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
David VanSenator for VictoriaIndependent2
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent1
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Helen PolleyChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals1
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent1
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens1
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1