Interests

Parliament

Current

Other interests

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party19
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia10
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia10
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia9
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens5
Linda WhiteSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals5
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens5
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent3
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party3
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party2
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent1
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Katy GallagherMinister for FinanceMinister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Kerrynne Liddle Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian Greens1
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1