Directorships

Parliament

PhotoNameInterests
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland34
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party13
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent12
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent10
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia7
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals6
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party5
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Andrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependent4
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Stuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of Queensland4
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent4
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent3
David VanSenator for VictoriaIndependent3
Maria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Shayne NeumannChair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Dai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependent2
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor Party2
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
James StevensShadow Assistant Minister for Government Waste ReductionMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Julian LeeserMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Karen AndrewsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Russell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaIndependent2
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Scott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Simon KennedyMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Andrew BraggShadow Assistant Minister for Home OwnershipSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent1
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals1
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor Party1
Jim MolanFormer Senator for NSW (died in office 16/01/23)Liberal Party of Australia1
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Jodie BelyeaMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent1
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1
Kylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependent1
Linda WhiteChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on the National Anti-Corruption CommissionSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Marise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of Australia1
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens1
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependent1
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe Nationals1
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party1