Trusts and nominee companies

Parliament

PhotoNameInterests
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland34
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party22
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals12
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor Party9
Andrew WallaceDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and Security Other committee membershipsMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party8
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependent7
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Maria KovacicSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science and the Arts Shadow Minister for Government Services and the Digital Economy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependent5
Stuart RobertFormer Member for Fadden, Queensland (resigned 18/5/2023)Liberal National Party of Queensland5
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Andrew GeeMember for Calare, NSWIndependent4
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Scott MorrisonFormer Member for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent4
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional HealthMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Darren ChesterShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister Assistant Minister for the Public ServiceMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Paul ScarrShadow Assistant Minister for Multicultural EngagementSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia3
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Dave SharmaSenator for NSW (appointed 30/11/2023)Liberal Party of Australia2
David FawcettDeputy Chair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Deborah O'NeillChair of the Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependent2
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals2
Kylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependent2
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Luke HowarthShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Marise Payne Former Senator for NSW (resigned 30 September 2023)Liberal Party of Australia2
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for EducationSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Shayne NeumannChair of the Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
David PocockSenator for ACT Independent1
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Shadow Assistant Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Jim MolanFormer Senator for NSW (died in office 16/01/23)Liberal Party of Australia1
Kerrynne LiddleShadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Michaelia CashShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for Defence Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Industry and Defence PersonnelMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Richard MarlesDeputy Prime MinisterMinister for Defence Member for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Steph Hodgins-MaySenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party1