Politicians

Parliament

Current

Browse



All MPs and senators

Members of Parliament

Members of Parliament

PhotoNameRepresentationMinistry ShadowPartyOrderChamberInterests
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Grayndler, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party101Member20
Penny Allman-PayneSenator for Queensland Australian GreensSenator for Queensland  Australian Greens1000Senator0
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaMIN2Australian Labor Party204Member26
Michelle Ananda-RajahMember for Higgins, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Higgins, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for McPherson, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland418Member62
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator19
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bass, Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Member40
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator30
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party304Senator19
Ralph BabetSenator for VictoriaUnited Australia PartySenator for Victoria United Australia Party1000Senator0
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian GreensMember for Melbourne, Victoria Australian Greens1000Member27
Stephen BatesMember for Brisbane, QueenslandAustralian Greens Member for Brisbane, Queensland Australian Greens 1000Member7
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandSHA5Liberal National Party of Queensland503Member40
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator30
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia411Senator15
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for McMahon, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party114Member38
Colin BoyceMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Flynn, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member0
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator28
Russell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Monash, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member20
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator9
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for TasmaniaMIN3Australian Labor Party311Senator38
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Wright, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland100Member57
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Watson, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party110Member47
Matt BurnellMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Spence, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Barton, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party103Member13
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macnamara, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member14
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party113Member24
Alison ByrnesMember for Cunningham NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cunningham NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Ross CadellSenator for NSWThe NationalsSenator for NSW The Nationals1000Senator0
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe NationalsSenator for Queensland The Nationals1000Senator23
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia413Senator26
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Rankin, QueenslandMIN1Australian Labor Party108Member40
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for TasmaniaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia605Senator41
Max Chandler-MatherMember for GriffithAustralian GreensMember for Griffith Australian Greens1000Member6
Kate ChaneyMember for CurtinIndependentMember for Curtin Independent1000Member0
Andrew CharltonMember for ParramattaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Parramatta Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Gippsland, Victoria The Nationals1000Member27
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bendigo, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member28
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for QueenslandMIN3Australian Labor Party307Senator27
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator31
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Blaxland, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party112Member28
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Newcastle, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member17
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Corangamite, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member75
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia100Senator29
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Banks, NSW Liberal Party of Australia100Member36
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Franklin, TasmaniaMIN1Australian Labor Party109Member38
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe NationalsMember for Cowper, NSWSHA6The Nationals607Member29
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Shortland, NSWMIN2Australian Labor Party202Member46
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe NationalsMember for Parkes, NSW The Nationals1000Member20
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for Western Australia Australian Greens1000Senator9
Zoe DanielMember for Goldstein, Victoria IndependentMember for Goldstein, Victoria  Independent1000Member0
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe NationalsSenator for NSWSHA4The Nationals409Senator38
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Oxley, Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Member19
Patrick DodsonSpecial Envoy for Reconciliation and the Implementation of the Uluru StatementSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party100Senator4
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Isaacs, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party104Member52
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for TasmaniaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia410Senator18
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Dickson, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland401Member39
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Richmond, NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party312Member18
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Leichhardt, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member39
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party107Senator22
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian GreensSenator for NSW Australian Greens1000Senator47
David FawcettSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator16
Cassandra FernandoMember for HoltAustralian Labor PartyMember for Holt Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bradfield, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia416Member89
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macarthur, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member40
Katy GallagherMinister for Finance Minister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor PartySenator for ACTMIN1Australian Labor Party102Senator32
Carina GarlandMember for Chisholm, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Chisholm, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe NationalsMember for Calare, NSWSHA5The Nationals502Member60
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Adelaide, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member30
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Scullin, VictoriaMIN2Australian Labor Party207Member23
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe NationalsMember for Lyne, NSW The Nationals100Member105
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Moore, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member35
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Perth, Western AustraliaMIN3Australian Labor Party301Member34
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartyMember for Solomon, Northern Territory Australian Labor Party1000Member21
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Senator15
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre AllianceSenator for South Australia Centre Alliance1000Senator28
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator16
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependentMember for Indi, Victoria Independent1000Member39
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Groom, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member47
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One NationSenator for Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation1000Senator15
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for South Australia Australian Greens1000Senator16
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Canning, Western AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia423Member35
Alex HawkeMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Mitchell, NSW Liberal Party of Australia100Member15
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia422Senator48
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bruce, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member25
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe NationalsMember for Page, NSWSHA4The Nationals412Member39
Luke HowarthShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Defence Personnel Member for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Petrie, QueenslandSHA5Liberal National Party of Queensland507Member23
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSWSHA6Liberal Party of Australia603Senator6
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia404Senator24
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Chifley, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party121Member10
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Whitlam, NSWMIN2Australian Labor Party203Member14
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe NationalsMember for New England, NSWSHA4The Nationals424Member63
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian PartyMember for Kennedy, Queensland Katter's Australian Party1000Member19
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cooper, VictoriaMIN3Australian Labor Party308Member65
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Burt, Western AustraliaMIN2Australian Labor Party201Member40
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Wills, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member21
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Ballarat, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party116Member30
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Brand, Western AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party423Member33
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie NetworkSenator for Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network1000Senator9
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Capricornia, QueenslandSHA6Liberal National Party of Queensland602Member11
Tania LawrenceMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hasluck, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Jerome LaxaleMember for BennelongAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bennelong Australian Labor Party1000Member29
Dai LeMember for Fowler NSWIndependentMember for Fowler NSW Independent1000Member0
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Berowra, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia405Member74
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fenner, ACTMIN3Australian Labor Party306Member30
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Farrer, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia402Member24
Kerrynne Liddle Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia  Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator0
Sam LimMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Tangney, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member13
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator46
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Maranoa, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland408Member43
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia605Member69
Richard MarlesMinister for DefenceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Corio, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party105Member77
Zaneta MascarenhasMember for Swan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Swan, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party310Senator49
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWMIN2Australian Labor Party206Member50
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Dobell, NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party309Member17
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartySenator for Northern TerritoryMIN3Australian Labor Party302Senator12
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe NationalsMember for Riverina, NSWSHA5The Nationals501Member24
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland406Senator22
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for QueenslandSHA6Liberal National Party of Queensland601Senator18
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Lindsay, NSWSHA6Liberal Party of Australia608Member16
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe NationalsSenator for VictoriaSHA4The Nationals100Senator30
Zoe McKenzieMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Flinders, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member0
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian GreensSenator for Tasmania Australian Greens1000Senator21
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator37
John McVeighMember for Groom 2016-2020Liberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Groom 2016-2020 Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member39
Louise Miller-FrostMember for Boothby, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Boothby, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lyons, Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Member40
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for McEwen, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member14
Jim MolanSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator16
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Cook, NSW Liberal Party of Australia100Member62
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fraser, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member12
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Dunkley, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member26
Jacinta Nampijinpa PriceSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal PartySenator for Northern Territory Country Liberal Party1000Senator0
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Blair, Queensland Australian Labor Party100Member24
Llew O'BrienMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Wide Bay, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member26
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fairfax, QueenslandSHA4Liberal National Party of Queensland407Member61
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gorton, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party111Member34
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hotham, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party123Member20
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator44
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator16
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia611Member26
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaSHA5Liberal Party of Australia506Senator37
Fatima PaymanSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator0
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Canberra, ACT Australian Labor Party1000Member20
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia403Senator26
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Braddon, TasmaniaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia609Member30
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Moreton, Queensland Australian Labor Party100Member23
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gilmore, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member45
Henry PikeMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Bowman, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member22
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Hinkler, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland100Member63
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Sydney, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party115Member41
Barbara PocockSenator for South Australia Australian GreensSenator for South Australia  Australian Greens1000Senator0
David PocockSenator for ACT IndependentSenator for ACT  Independent1000Senator0
Helen PolleySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator11
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party100Senator12
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Durack, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia100Member30
Sam RaeMember for Hawke, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hawke, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Grey, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member67
Gordon ReidMember for Robertson NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Robertson NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Senator52
Dan RepacholiMember for Hunter NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hunter NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia100Senator25
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian GreensSenator for Victoria Australian Greens1000Senator66
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Kingston, South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party119Member79
Stuart RobertShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fadden, QueenslandSHA5Liberal National Party of Queensland504Member16
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One NationSenator for Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation1000Senator16
Tracey RobertsMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Pearce, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member12
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Greenway, NSWMIN1Australian Labor Party117Member26
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South AustraliaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia420Senator6
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lalor, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member24
Monique RyanMember for Kooyong, VictoriaIndependentMember for Kooyong, Victoria Independent1000Member0
Sophie ScampsMember for MackellarIndependentMember for Mackellar Independent1000Member0
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Queensland Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator91
Marion ScrymgourMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lingiari, Northern Territory Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre AllianceMember for Mayo, South Australia Centre Alliance1000Member20
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator9
David ShoebridgeSenator for NSWAustralian GreensSenator for NSW Australian Greens1000Senator0
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaMIN1Australian Labor Party120Member38
Sally SitouMember for Reid NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Reid NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member0
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator40
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bean, ACT Australian Labor Party1000Member34
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia606Senator50
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator48
Allegra SpenderMember for WentworthIndependentMember for Wentworth Independent1000Member0
Anne StanleyMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Werriwa, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member35
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for Western Australia Australian Greens1000Senator12
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependentMember for Warringah, NSW Independent1000Member32
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party100Senator25
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Sturt, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member12
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor PartySenator for Victoria  Australian Labor Party1000Senator0
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Deakin, VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia417Member47
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Paterson, NSW Australian Labor Party100Member71
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Hume, NSWSHA4Liberal Party of Australia100Member79
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Wannon, VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia419Member40
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macquarie, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member58
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWMIN3Australian Labor Party303Member39
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Herbert, QueenslandSHA6Liberal National Party of Queensland612Member14
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian GreensSenator for Victoria Australian Greens1000Senator12
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Jagajaga, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member42
Kylea TinkMember for North Sydney NSWIndependentMember for North Sydney NSW Independent1000Member0
Alan TudgeShadow Minister for EducationMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Aston, VictoriaSHA4Liberal Party of Australia414Member25
Tammy TyrrellSenator for Tasmania Jacqui Lambie NetworkSenator for Tasmania  Jacqui Lambie Network1000Senator0
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator25
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Calwell, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member20
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator30
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Forde, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member43
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Bonner, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member17
Aaron VioliMember for CaseyLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Casey Liberal Party of Australia1000Member0
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fisher, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member67
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator24
Jenny WareMember for Hughes NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Hughes NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member0
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian GreensSenator for Queensland Australian Greens1000Senator9
Elizabeth Watson-BrownMember for Ryan, QueenslandAustralian GreensMember for Ryan, Queensland Australian Greens1000Member0
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for QueenslandMIN1Australian Labor Party122Senator18
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaMIN3Australian Labor Party305Member36
Anne WebsterShadow Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Mallee, VictoriaSHA6The Nationals610Member41
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lilley, QueenslandMIN2Australian Labor Party205Member20
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian GreensSenator for Tasmania Australian Greens1000Senator15
Linda WhiteSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator0
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependentMember for Clark, Tasmania Independent1000Member40
Andrew WillcoxMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Dawson, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member168
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fremantle, Western Australia Australian Labor Party100Member54
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaSHA6Liberal Party of Australia604Member89
Keith WolahanMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Menzies, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member0
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South AustraliaMIN1Australian Labor Party106Senator35
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for La Trobe, VictoriaSHA5Liberal Party of Australia505Member26
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Longman, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member37
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Makin, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member23