Interests - 46th Parliament

Parliament

Current

Travel or hospitality

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia44
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia42
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland37
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party34
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia34
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party33
Richard MarlesMinister for DefenceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party33
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia32
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia31
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia31
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party28
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsFormer Senator for NSW 2005-2022Liberal Party of Australia28
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia28
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party26
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia25
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland25
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party24
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland23
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party23
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party22
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland20
Anne RustonShadow Minister for Health and Aged Care Shadow Minister for Sport Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia19
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party19
Jenny McAllisterAssistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party19
Ben MortonFormer Member for Tangney, Western Australia 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia18
Greg HuntFormer Member for Flinders, Victoria 2001-2022Liberal Party of Australia17
Josh FrydenbergFormer Member for Kooyong, Victoria 2010-2022Liberal Party of Australia17
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party17
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party17
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia16
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party16
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals16
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals16
Trevor EvansFormer Member for Brisbane, Queensland 2016-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland16
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party15
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party14
Kimberley KitchingFormer Senator for Victoria (died in office 10/3/2022)Australian Labor Party14
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia14
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia13
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia13
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party13
Steve IronsFormer Member for Swan, Western Australia 2007-2022Liberal Party of Australia13
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party13
Damian DrumFormer Member for Nicholls, Victoria 2016-2022The Nationals12
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia12
Amanda StokerFormer Senator for Queensland 2018-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland11
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland11
Katie AllenFormer Member for Higgins, Victoria 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia11
Christian PorterFormer Member for Pearce, Western Australia 2013-2022Liberal Party of Australia10
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals10
Dave SharmaMember for Wentworth, NSW 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia10
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Jane HumeShadow Minister for the Public Service Shadow Minister for Finance Shadow Special Minister of StateSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia10
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals10
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party10
Tim WilsonFormer Member for Goldstein, Victoria 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia10
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent9
David GillespieMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals9
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party9
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent9
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens9
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia9
Julie CollinsMinister for Small Business Minister for Housing Minister for Homelessness Member for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party9
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia9
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia9
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Katy GallagherMinister for Finance Minister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party8
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Nola MarinoShadow Assistant Minister for EducationMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia8
Russell BroadbentMember for Monash, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia7
Joel FitzgibbonFormer Member for Hunter, NSW 1996-2022Australian Labor Party7
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party7
Scott Ryan Former Senator for Victoria 2007-2021Liberal Party of Australia7
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent7
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party6
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals6
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Kristina KeneallyFormer Senator for NSW 2018-2022Australian Labor Party6
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Trent ZimmermanFormer Member for North Sydney, NSW 2015-2022Liberal Party of Australia6
Zed SeseljaFormer Senator for ACT 2013-2022Liberal Party of Australia6
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens5
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party5
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party5
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Jana StewartSenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party5
Jason FalinskiFormer Member for Mackellar, NSW, 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia5
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals5
Maria VamvakinouMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Peter KhalilMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Alan TudgeShadow Minister for EducationMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Alex HawkeMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Chris HayesFormer Member for Fowler, NSW 2005-2022Australian Labor Party4
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Ian GoodenoughMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jim MolanSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Malarndirri McCarthyAssistant Minister for Indigenous Australians Assistant Minister for Indigenous HealthSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party4
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens4
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Stuart RobertShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Susan McDonaldShadow Minister for Resources Shadow Minister for Northern AustraliaSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Tony SmithFormer Member for Casey, Victoria 2001-2022Liberal Party of Australia4
Warren EntschMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Eric AbetzFormer Senator for Tasmania 1994-2022Liberal Party of Australia3
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Kevin AndrewsFormer Member for Menzies, Victoria 1991-2022Liberal Party of Australia3
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party3
Pat ConaghanShadow Assistant Minister for Social Services Shadow Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals3
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation3
Rex PatrickFormer Senator for South Australia 2017-2022Independent3
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens3
Terri ButlerFormer Member for Griffith, Queensland 2014-2022Australian Labor Party3
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Anne UrquhartSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party2
Carol BrownAssistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Craig KellyFormer Member for Hughes, NSW 2010-2022United Australia Party2
Fiona MartinFormer Member for Reid, NSW 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia2
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Helen PolleySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Julian SimmondsFormer Member for Ryan, Queensland 2019-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland2
Julie OwensFormer Member for Parramatta, NSW 2004-2022Australian Labor Party2
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens2
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia2
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals2
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Vince ConnellyFormer Member for Stirling, Western Australia 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia2
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew GilesMinister for Immigration, Citizenship and Multicultural AffairsMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew McLachlanSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Ben SmallSenator for Western Australia 2020-2022Liberal Party of Australia1
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
David FawcettSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
George ChristensenFormer Member for Dawson, Queensland 2010-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland1
Gladys LiuFormer Member for Chisholm, Victoria 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia1
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Kim CarrFormer Senator for Victoria 1993-2022Australian Labor Party1
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Nicolle FlintFormer Member for Boothby, South Australia 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia1
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens1
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Sam McMahonFormer Senator for Northern Territory 2019-2022Country Liberal Party (until Jan 2022)1
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance1
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Warren SnowdonFormer Member for Lingiari, Northern Territory 2001-2022 Australian Labor Party1