Interests - 46th Parliament

Parliament

Current

Gifts

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Bridget McKenzieShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals105
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent104
Jason ClareMinister for EducationMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party67
Kristina KeneallyFormer Senator for NSW 2018-2022Australian Labor Party57
Scott MorrisonMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia50
Marise PayneShadow Cabinet Secretary Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia43
Andrew GeeShadow Minister for Regional Education Shadow Minister for Regional Health Shadow Minister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals38
Anthony AlbanesePrime MinisterMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party34
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsFormer Senator for NSW 2005-2022Liberal Party of Australia28
Richard ColbeckSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia22
Trevor EvansFormer Member for Brisbane, Queensland 2016-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland22
James McGrathShadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition Shadow Assistant Minister for FinanceSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland18
Trent ZimmermanFormer Member for North Sydney, NSW 2015-2022Liberal Party of Australia18
Mark ButlerMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party17
Josh WilsonMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party16
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for QueenslandThe Nationals15
Paul ScarrSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia14
Vince ConnellyFormer Member for Stirling, Western Australia 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia13
Andrew BraggSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia12
Bill ShortenMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent12
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens11
Angie BellShadow Minister for Early Childhood Education Shadow Minister for YouthMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland11
Fiona MartinFormer Member for Reid, NSW 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia11
Matt KeoghMinister for Veterans' Affairs Minister for Defence PersonnelMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party11
Paul FletcherShadow Minister for Science, the Digital Economy and Government Services Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia11
Simon BirminghamShadow Minister for Foreign Affairs Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia11
Anika WellsMinister for Aged Care Minister for SportMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Jim ChalmersTreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Julian SimmondsFormer Member for Ryan, Queensland 2019-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland10
Tim WilsonFormer Member for Goldstein, Victoria 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia10
Graham PerrettMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party9
Luke GoslingMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party9
Stuart RobertShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Susan TemplemanMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Andrew LeighAssistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasuryMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party8
Ben MortonFormer Member for Tangney, Western Australia 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia8
Chris BowenMinister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Dan TehanShadow Minister for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Greg HuntFormer Member for Flinders, Victoria 2001-2022Liberal Party of Australia8
Jason WoodShadow Minister for Community Safety, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Joel FitzgibbonFormer Member for Hunter, NSW 1996-2022Australian Labor Party8
Ken WyattFormer Member for Hasluck, Western Australia 2010-2022Liberal Party of Australia8
Matt ThistlethwaiteAssistant Minister for Defence Assistant Minister for Veterans' Affairs Assistant Minister for the RepublicMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Milton DickMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party8
Rex PatrickFormer Senator for South Australia 2017-2022Independent8
Katie AllenFormer Member for Higgins, Victoria 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia7
Keith PittMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Michael McCormackShadow Minister for International Development and the PacificMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals7
Michael SukkarShadow Minister for Social Services Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Housing Shadow Minister for HomelessnessMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Mike FreelanderMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Penny WongMinister for Foreign AffairsSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Sharon ClaydonMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Steve IronsFormer Member for Swan, Western Australia 2007-2022Liberal Party of Australia7
Andrew LamingFormer Member for Bowman, Queensland 2004-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland6
Bert van ManenMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Clare O'NeilMinister for Home Affairs Minister for Cyber SecurityMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Ed HusicMinister for Industry and ScienceMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Glenn SterleSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Julian LeeserShadow Minister for Indigenous Australians Shadow Attorney-GeneralMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Madeleine KingMinister for Resources Minister for Northern AustraliaMember for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Michaelia CashShadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Rick WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for TradeMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Rowan RamseyMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Sharon BirdFormer Member for Cunningham, NSW 2004-2022Australian Labor Party6
Terri ButlerFormer Member for Griffith, Queensland 2014-2022Australian Labor Party6
Tim WattsAssistant Minister for Foreign Affairs Member for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Anne AlyMinister for Early Childhood Education Minister for YouthMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Brendan O'ConnorMinister for Skills and TrainingMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Claire ChandlerShadow Assistant Minister for Foreign AffairsSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Darren ChesterMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals5
Linda BurneyMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Lucy WicksFormer Member for Robertson, NSW 2013-2022Liberal Party of Australia5
Michelle LandryShadow Assistant Minister for ManufacturingMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Nicolle FlintFormer Member for Boothby, South Australia 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia5
Perin DaveyShadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Emergency Management Deputy Leader of the NationalsSenator for NSWThe Nationals5
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance5
Scott Ryan Former Senator for Victoria 2007-2021Liberal Party of Australia5
Tanya PlibersekMinister for the Environment and WaterMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Tony BurkeMinister for Employment and Workplace Relations Minister for the ArtsMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Tony PasinShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and TransportMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Andrew WallaceMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Anthony ByrneFormer Member for Holt, Victoria 1999 - 2022Australian Labor Party4
Brian MitchellMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Dave SharmaMember for Wentworth, NSW 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia4
David ColemanMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens4
Jonathon DuniamShadow Minister for Environment, Fisheries and ForestrySenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Julian HillMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Luke HowarthShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Defence Personnel Member for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Nick ChampionFormer Member for Spence, South Australia 2019-2022 Australian Labor Party4
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Rob MitchellMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Shayne NeumannMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Stephen JonesAssistant Treasurer Minister for Financial ServicesMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Tony SmithFormer Member for Casey, Victoria 2001-2022Liberal Party of Australia4
Tony ZappiaMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Warren SnowdonFormer Member for Lingiari, Northern Territory 2001-2022 Australian Labor Party4
Andrew HastieShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent3
Anthony ChisholmAssistant Minister for Education Assistant Minister for Regional DevelopmentSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Catryna BilykSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Janet RiceSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens3
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Jim MolanSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Josh FrydenbergFormer Member for Kooyong, Victoria 2010-2022Liberal Party of Australia3
Kevin AndrewsFormer Member for Menzies, Victoria 1991-2022Liberal Party of Australia3
Kevin HoganShadow Minister for Trade and Tourism Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the HouseMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals3
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Linda ReynoldsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Michelle RowlandMinister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Patrick GormanAssistant Minister to the Prime MinisterMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens3
Richard MarlesMinister for DefenceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Scott BuchholzMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance3
Ted O'BrienShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Zed SeseljaFormer Senator for ACT 2013-2022Liberal Party of Australia3
Alex AnticSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Angus TaylorShadow TreasurerMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Catherine KingMinister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local GovernmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Celia HammondFormer Member for Curtin, Western Australia 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia2
Chris HayesFormer Member for Fowler, NSW 2005-2022Australian Labor Party2
Damian DrumFormer Member for Nicholls, Victoria 2016-2022The Nationals2
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Dean SmithShadow Assistant Minister for Competition, Charities and TreasurySenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Gavin PearceShadow Assistant Minister for Health, Aged Care and Indigenous Health ServicesMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Ged KearneyAssistant Minister for Health and Aged CareMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Hollie HughesShadow Assistant Minister for Climate Change and EnergySenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Jason FalinskiFormer Member for Mackellar, NSW, 2016-2022Liberal Party of Australia2
Justine ElliotAssistant Minister for Social Services Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Karen AndrewsShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Child Protection and the Prevention of Family ViolenceMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Katy GallagherMinister for Finance Minister for the Public ServiceMinister for Women Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Kim CarrFormer Senator for Victoria 1993-2022Australian Labor Party2
Louise PrattSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation2
Melissa PriceMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Murray WattMinister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Minister for Emergency ManagementSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Pat ConroyMinister for Defence Industry Minister for International Development and the Pacific Member for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation2
Phillip ThompsonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Raff CicconeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Slade BrockmanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Steve GeorganasMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Sue LinesSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Tim AyresAssistant Minister for Trade Assistant Minister for ManufacturingSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tony SheldonSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Amanda RishworthMinister for Social ServicesMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Amanda StokerFormer Senator for Queensland 2018-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland1
Barnaby JoyceShadow Minister for Veterans' AffairsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Christian PorterFormer Member for Pearce, Western Australia 2013-2022Liberal Party of Australia1
David LittleproudShadow Minister for Agriculture Leader of the NationalsMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Deborah O'NeillSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Don FarrellMinister for Trade and Tourism Special Minister of StateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Emma McBrideAssistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Assistant Minister for Rural and Regional HealthMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Eric AbetzFormer Senator for Tasmania 1994-2022Liberal Party of Australia1
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Gladys LiuFormer Member for Chisholm, Victoria 2019-2022Liberal Party of Australia1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James PatersonShadow Minister for Cyber Security Shadow Minister for Countering Foreign InterferenceSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Joanne RyanMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Ken O'DowdFormer Member for Flynn, Queensland 2010-2022Liberal National Party of Queensland1
Kimberley KitchingFormer Senator for Victoria (died in office 10/3/2022)Australian Labor Party1
Kristy McBainMinister for Regional Development, Local Government and TerritoriesMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Lisa ChestersMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Llew O'BrienMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Mark DreyfusCabinet Secretary Attorney-GeneralMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Matt O'SullivanSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens1
Melissa McIntoshShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Meryl SwansonMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Peter DuttonLeader of the OppositionMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Sarah Hanson-YoungSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Sarah HendersonShadow Minister for CommunicationsSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Sussan LeyShadow Minister for Women Shadow Minister for Industry, Skills and Training Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business Deputy Leader of the OppositionMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Wendy AskewSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1